Synagoga ve Ckyni - okres Prachatice, CZ
Neoclassical synagogue was built in 1828 as a replacement for an older synagogue.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Klasicistní synagoga byla postavena v roce 1828 jako náhrada za starší synagogu. Bohoslužby se zde pravidelne konaly jen do roku 1895, poté obcas až do z 1. svetové války. Pozdeji byla budova upravena na dílnu. Po roce 1991 je budova postupne restaurována, plánuje se využití pro kulturní úcely.

====================================

Neoclassical synagogue was built in 1828 as a replacement for an older synagogue. Religious services are regularly held only to 1895, after occasionally until the WWI. Later the building was converted into a workshop. After 1991, the building is successively restored, plans are to use it for cultural purposes.