Antiques on Washington - Clinton, Mo.
This two-story painted brick building is located at 105 South Washington in Clinton, Mo.

From the Antiques on Washington website:
(visit link)

"Opened in July 2003, Antiques on Washington is an up scale establishment offering quality antique furniture, primitives, glassware, tools, pottery and much more. We are not a flea market and you will not have to wash your hands after leaving our store! Our growing inventory is tastefully displayed in groupings rather than merely on shelves.

Antiques on Washington is housed in a historic building that has been refurbished using its original floor and ceiling. It is a perfect setting to display antiques and primitives."

From the National Register application:

"1900s.

Two-story brick vernacular building with sandstone foundation, masonry walls, flat-rolled roof, three bays, and rectangular footprint. The building has three segmented arched 9/9 windows and an ornate wooden shelf cornice held by three brackets. The facade has been restored and painted in colors to match the adjoining storefront (107 South Washington Street) since the two buildings act as one business. At storefront level there are two doors, two large display windows, and a stone surround and kickplate."
Name: Antiques on Washington

Address/Location: