World War I Memorial Branany, Czech republic
33U E 407924 N 5599777
CZ: Pomnik padlych v prvni svetove valce v Brananech. EN: World War I Memorial Branany, Czech republic.
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

CZ: Pomník je venovaný "Obetem Svetové války 1914-1918". Pomník obsahuje seznam padlých, zemrelých a pohrešovaných obcanu obce. V dolní cásti je nápis "Venováno obcany Branan 30.7.1922". Nápisy na pomníku jsou v nemcine.
Den 11.11. je Den válecných veteránu, a k uctení památky se každorocne tento den v 11,00 hod. klade kytice na pomník veteránu v Brananech.
EN: The memorial is dedicated to "The victims of the world war 1914 - 1918". The memorial contains the list of the fallen, dead and missing citizens. At the bottom there is a script that says:"Dedicated by the citizens of Branany 30.7.1922". The scripts on the memorial are in German.
Private or Public Monument?: Other

Name of the Private Organization or Government Entity that built this Monument: Citizens of the village

Geographic Region where the Monument is located: Europe

Physical Address of Monument: