klášter pavlánu u kostela sv. Salvatora, Praha - Staré Mesto, CZ
Baroque building of the monastery was built between 1688 - 96.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Barokní budova kláštera byla postavena v letech 1688–96na románských, gotických i renesancních základech rádem pavlánu (paulánu), kterí po Bílé hore získali nedaleký kostel sv. Salvátora. Klášter byl zrušen 1784. Sochy na prucelí jsou od Mateje Václava Jäckla z roku 1696.

==========================================

Baroque building of the monastery was built between 1688 - 96 on Romanesque, Gothic and Renaissance foundationsyb Pauline Order (Paulians), who recieved after the White Mountain Battle nearby church of st. Saviour. The monastery was closed in 1784. Statues on the facade are made by Matej Vaclav Jäckl ín 1696.
Full name of the abbey/monastery/convent: klášter pavlánů u kostela sv. Salvatora

Staroměstské náměstí