Azel Dorsey - Huntsville, IL
15T E 681660 N 4450074
His grave is out in the middle of a wheat field (King Farm) when I visited. I am sure other crops may be there now.
Location: Illinois, United States

County of site: Schuyler County
Location of Tombstone: King's farm, in field 1/10 mile from barn, ¼ mile S. on Jefferson St., from Huntsville
Local Boy Scouts, who camp on the King farm, built the stone and mortar monument.

When I visted the area, I was searching for this tomb. In Huntsville I found an old lady sitting in front of the general store. Only building open for business. I bought a soda and we talked. Capsule of what she said.
[Oral tradition has it Dorsey arrived by stage. Stopped at the small red building just SE of town (Huntsville). This building was recently (after 2000) torn down by the men in town, and the lumber was used for the pavilion in the town square. Dorsey, bought a small place, and used a store front off the square to cut hair. The barber's chair he used is still kept in the small general store in town (photo in gallery). Dorsey taught school here, also, and was well accepted. Local Boy Scouts, who camp on the King farm, built the stone and mortar monument.]

Tombstone text:

AZEL W. DORSEY
DIED SEP. 13, 1858
Back of Stone: Erected by Logan Settles, In Memory of Azel Dorsey school teacher of Abraham Lincoln, 1826. Stone from Lincoln's Tomb, 1932.

Additional marker for War of 1812 service is stuck in front of his stone

Access to the grave site, just knock on the King farm house and they will let you visit the site. I had no problem, and Mr. King was very kind in providing exact travel instructions, even told me to "go ahead, drive through the wheat field. You wont hurt it".

ISHS has a marker on the hwy as you turn to enter town. A big hunk was knocked out of it by a snow plow, but the text is still there.
The text of that marker:

"ABRAHAM LINCOLN'S TEACHER
"Azel Waters Dorsey, 1784-1858. Teacher of Abraham Lincoln. Is buried on the King Farm one mile south of Huntsville. Dorsey taught a "Blab School" in Spencer County, Indiana which young Lincoln attended for six months in 1824. He moved to Schuyler County, Illinois in 1828 where he taught school." ~ Illinois State Historical Society

Some more about Mr. Dorsey: University of Illinois Press

First Name: Azel