la source des Célestins - Vichy - France
31T E 532714 N 5107415
This is the best known and most famous sources of Vichy /\ C'est la plus connue et la plus célèbre des sources de Vichy
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

The flag of the source, made by Woog, stands in the center of the park. It has an oval plan amounted clerestory almost its entire periphery and is opened by a veranda. The front features seven arches stapled a small console. On each side, two apses supported by pillars complete the building. Reliefs overcome the side doors, with iconography on the water.

Le pavillon de la source, fait par Woog, s'élève au centre du parc. Il présente un plan ovale, s'élève en claire-voie sur presque toute sa périphérie et est ouvert par une véranda. La façade avant présente sept arcs en plein cintre agrafés d'une petite console. De chaque côté, deux absides soutenues par des piliers terminent le bâtiment. Des bas-reliefs surmontent les portes latérales, avec une iconographie relative aux eaux.
Référence de la notice (from Merimee DB): PA00093349

Dénomination de l'édifice (from Merimee DB): établissement thermal