L'église Notre Dame de la Rivière - Beaumont - Puy de Dôme - France
A beautiful small church / une belle petite église
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

Vous vous trouvez devant la modeste église Notre-Dame de la Rivière de Beaumont. Sa construction remonterait au Xe - XIIe siècle. Le transept, le chœur et le clocher ont été reconstruits et remaniés entre le XIVe et le XVIIIe siècle. Elle sert désormais de lieu d'exposition.

You are in front of the small church Notre-Dame de la Rivière de Beaumont. Its construction should have been made between 10th and 12th century. The transept, choir and bell tower have been rebuilt and rearranged between 14th and 18th century. It is now an exhibition building.
Building Materials: Stone