Ringkøbing Station, Ringkøbing - Denmark
Ringkøbing station blev bygget i 1875 og er stadig i brug - The train station in Ringkøbing was built in 1875 and is still in use.
Location: Denmark

Den smukke stationsbygning i Ringkøbing blev bygget i 1875 efter tegninger af arkitekt N.P.C. Holsø. 31. marts 1875 blev strækningen Holstebro – Ringkøbing indviet. 8. august 1875 fulgte strækningen Varde – Ringkøbing efter. Ringkøbing blev dermed station på statsbanestrækningen Den vestjyske længdebane. 15. november 1911 oprettedes privatbanestrækningen Ringkøbing-Ørnhøj, som 28. august 1925 blev forlænget til Holstebro. Denne bane benyttede også DSB-stationen. Ørnhøjbanen blev nedlagt 31. marts 1961. Den eneste rest af den i Ringkøbing er driftsbestyrerboligen, der ligger overfor stationen og er tegnet af Ulrik Plesner.
Kilde:Wikipedia.dk

English:
The beautiful train station was built in 1875 and designed by architect N.P.C. Holsø who designed many official buildings at that time. The 31'th of March the strech from Holstebro til Ringkøbing opened. The 8'th of August the stretch from Varde to Ringkøbing followed by. Thereby Ringkøbing became a part of the State Railways: The West Jutlandic Length trail. November the 15'th 1911 the private rail from Ringkøbing to Ørnhøj was established. It was expanded in 1925 with the stretch to Holstebro and the station in Ringkøbing, owned by the Danish State Railways, was also used by this rail. The private Ørnhøj Trail was closed in 1961. The only part left from that time is the operational manager's house which is located just across the road; designed by the architect Ulrik Plesner.
Source:wikipedia.dk