Museo Casa di Dante - Florence, Italy
The house and museum of the poet Dante Alighieri in the city of Firenze.
Location: Toscana, Italy

"Rebuilt at the beginning of the 20th century on the site of the Alighieri home, the house contains exhibits illustrating life in Florence at the time of the great poet Dante Alighieri (1265–1321), one of the founders of the Italian language: the Divine Comedy describes an imaginary journey in the Underworld through the kingdoms of Inferno, Purgatory and Paradise. The museum charts the life of the poet and his exile, which lasted over twenty years. There are also sections on the iconography of Dante in art from the 14th century through to the present day and on sites associated with him. "
From: (visit link)

Hours of Operation:
WINTER: From 01 October to 31 March Open Tuesday to Sunday From 10:00 to 17:00 Closed on Mondays SUMMER: From 01 April to 30 September Open daily 10:00 to 18:00

Admission Prices:

Approximate amount of time needed to fully experience the attraction: Up to 1 hour