Skatelab Skateboarding Museum
11S E 342335 N 3793688
Skatelab, a combination indoor/outdoor skatepark, skateboarding museum, and hall of fame is located in Simi Valley.

From Wikipedia:

Skatelab opened in 1997 and houses a skatepark, the Skateboard Museum and the Skateboarding Hall of Fame.

The 20,000 square foot facility was built by the Team Pain Skate Parks of Winter Springs, Florida and was the first skatepark in America to use Finland Birch on its ramps.

The skateboard museum, was the first of its kind, and contains an extensive collection of vintage skateboards, and other skateboarding memorabilia.

Skatelab is co-owned by punk singer, baseball coach and retired major-league baseball player, Scott Radinsky, and partner Todd Huber. The world's largest skateboard museum resides at Skatelab. It houses over 5,000 vintage skateboards, scooters and other items of skateboard memorabilia dating from the 1960s to present day. The museum is open to the public and admission is free.[2

Days and Hours of Operation:
Sunday 10:00AM to 7:00PM Monday 4:00PM to 10:00PM Tuesday - Thursday 3:00PM to 10:00PM Friday 3:00PM to Midnight Saturday 10:00AM to 10:00PM

4226 Valley Fair Street
Simi Valley, California