Blackdog Bar & Grill - Beroun (Central Bohemia)
33U E 433533 N 5535184
In the historic centre of district town Beroun you can find without any doubts one of the best burger restaurants in the Czech Lands - the Blackdog Cantina...
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

This small family restaurant, owned (and founded couple years ago) by young American Scott Van Wagenen of New York, offers not so broad but really tasty and well prepared "classic" meals - burgers and Tex-Mex kitchen. Made from meat and fresh vegetables from local farmers, home-baked buns, the Blackdog' burgers soon became famous not only in Beroun, but also in Prague located only 30 km northwards... Packed by tourists and local young people, this friendly restaurant is probably the most interesting place for modern refreshment in Beroun...

Try their Infarkt Burger ("Heart Attack Burger": 200 g burger, bacon, cheddar, lettuce, tomatoes, roasted red onion, quacamole, herb mayo and ancho chilli-sauce in home-baked bun) or Smradlavý Francouz ("Stinky Frenchman": 200 g burger, blue cheese, roasted mushrooms with garlic, caramelized onions, lettuce, tomatoes, red onion, ketchup and herb mayo in bun) - both of them are real dreams for burger-lovers :).

Blackdog Bar & Grill
Beroun, Czech Republic