Riviera Hotel - Pula Croatia
The Riviera Hotel was built during the Austro-Hungarian era of Pulas history.
Location: Croatia

The web site at (visit link) tells us,
"he Hotel Riviera Pula, occupies a highly desirable situation, in an impressive neo Baroque style building dating from the end of the 19th century. Located in Pula’s historic center, the Hotel Riviera is within easy reach of numerous attractions including the famous Roman amphitheater, and is close to shops, bars and restaurants. A stay at the Riviera Hotel Pula allows guests a real insight into the history and the culture of this beautiful Mediterranean resort town – the Hotel Riviera was a favorite with the elite including the Austro-Hungarian Monarchy. Balconied rooms offer guests panoramic views over the harbor, and the town’s Old center –where an elite crowd of celebrities gather for the annual Pula Film Festival. Guests at this Hotel Riviera Croatia are ideally placed for enjoying the lively nightlife when the festival is in full swing."
Name of the Hotel: Riviera Hotel

Address:
address: Splitska 1, HR-52100 Pula Phone: +385 (0)52 211 166 Fax: +385 (0)52 219 117 E-mail: riviera@arenaturist.hr GPS: 44.876043, 13.849157

Number of Rooms: 67

Hotel Rating: 6