Bowmansville Service Plaza - Pennsylvania Turnpike MP 289.9 EB - Bowmansville, Pennsylvania
18T E 413569 N 4450715
The Bowmansville Service Plaza is loctaed on the Pennsylvania Turnpike at Milepost 289.9 Eastbound in Breaknock Township, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania

North Somerset Service Plaza - I-70/I-76, Mile 112.3 WB - Somerset, Pennsylvania

This plaza was the of 18 across the Turnpike to be rebuilt or remodeled over a four year time span as part of a $170 million redevelopment deal between the turnpike commission and HMS Host.
The new plaza is larger with a spacious food-court, more food selections and contemporary restroom facilities. The plaza’s concessions include Starbucks, Burger King, Bassett's Original Turkey and Philly Steak and Gyro Company. The plaza also features a Sunoco A-Plus Mini-Mart under the same roof and all-new fueling areas.

Highway Number: I76

Common Name for the Highway: Pennsylvania Turnpike

Highway Access Direction: East

Rest Area Name: Bowmansville Service Plaza

Facilities:
Tourist Information ATM PA Lottery Sales Dog Walk Area Travel Board Info TRAVELBOARD Air Station USA Today Newspaper Outdoor Seating Family Restroom Mommy & Me Stall WiFi Internet Access Automatic Defibrillator

Services:
Starbucks, Burger King, Bassett's Original Turkey and Philly Steak and Gyro Company