First Baptist Church - Moorestown, NJ
18S E 504460 N 4423709
This particular church is in an area which could be called "Church Corner". Within a few hundred feet, there are four churches, all of which contribute to the historic district of Moorestown. This church is 137 years old!
Location: New Jersey, United States

It would seem I am very well loved on the Virtual Globetrotting site as my waymark was used to create the listing on Virtual Globetrotting and used as the description. The copied me word for word! Where as usually I am at least credited, this was a straight-up mugging, a drive-by word heist. B@$5rd$!

This is such a beautiful and typical "Main Street" church and of course it is on Main Street. They maintain a very nice website you can visit. The church would appear friendly, architecturally speaking as its extended covered porch/entrance way reaches out on to the sidewalk and its spire reaches to the heavens attempting to high-five deity.

Located at 19 West Main Street in downtown Moorestown, this is one of 351 contributing buildings/structures to this historic district and definitely one of the most interesting. The Department of the Interior was kind enough to send me the NRHP nomination form and narrative for the contributing properties which among them was this on, which reads:
Built 1871. William LeConey builder. 2½ - story Romanesque Revival church, stucco over brick. 1960s entry and portico. Front-gabled building with side tower and steeple. Window openings set in slightly recessed arches of facade. Rectangular, round-arched, and circular openings, all stained glass. Bracketed wood cornice. 4-register deep nave, rear addition. Cemetery to rear of building. - Contributing.