The Fishguard Arms, Old Bridge, Haverfordwest, Pembrookshire, Wales, UK
30U E 364231 N 5741059
The Fishguard Arms Hotel is located adjacent to the Old Bridge in a very quiet area just off the town centre in Haverfordwest.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

"We have three letting rooms available. Consisting of two family rooms and one double room- all of which have stunning views of the river Cleddau which flows just outside.

All rooms are furnished to a very high standard. Facilities include new flat screen TV’s with Sky Freesat and free Wi-Fi access.

The two family rooms have ensuite bathrooms with a shower and bath available, while our double room has a dedicated bathroom just across the hallway.

Check in times from midday to late. Checkout times to suit the individual but must be before midday.

The rates are as follows:

Single occupancy - £50
Double Occupancy - £70
Twin Occupancy - £70
Family rate -(based on two adults and one child) £90

Breakfast available from 7am to 1130am."

- The Fishguard arms has offered lodging since the 17thC.

"The Fishguard Arms is located adjacent to the Old Bridge in a very quiet area just off the town centre in Haverfordwest.

Built in the late 17th century the building is somewhat unchanged. It is one of the oldest pubs in Pembrokeshire, now owned by Brains and run by licensee Charlie Roost and his staff.

Take a look around the bar at the collection of ornaments and artifacts from fishermen to old sea vessels to give a very nautical theme.

We have a fine bar with comfortable seating for drinkers and diners. The bar area facilities include two large flat screen TV’s and free internet access.

Located just off the town centre in Haverfordwest, The Fishguard Arms is an ideal stop off point for travellers and holidaymakers.

The Preseli Mountains being some 8 miles away are big attraction for hill walkers and mountain bikers.

The nearest seaside resort of Broad Haven is 6 miles away. Newgale beach is 7 miles and the most popular Tenby 20 miles away."

- with thanks to - (visit link)
Name of the Hotel: The Fishguard Arms Hotel