Old Mill Museum (Dundee, Michigan) USA.
17T E 279624 N 4648248
The Old Mill Museum, also known as the Alfred Wilkerson Grist Mill, is a historic structure located along the River Raisin at 242 Toledo Street in Dundee, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

"The Old Mill Museum is Dundee’s only venue to showcase its local history. Lovingly restored during the 1980’s by a group of volunteers known as the Old Mill Restoration Committee.

The Museum houses three stories of permanent and changing exhibits which take the visitor back to the excitement and joy
of yesteryear.

Fashion, furniture, farm life, an exhibit honoring the Native Americans who lived on the Macon Reserve, and the legacy
of Henry Ford, including the hydro-electric generator he had installed, capture the imagination." Text Source and more info: (visit link)

242 Toledo St, Dundee, MI 48131, United States

MUSEUM HOURS