Capitol Records Building - Los Angeles, CA
A cylinder shaped tower in Los Angeles, CA.

"The Capitol Records Building, also known as the Capitol Records Tower, is a Hollywood Boulevard Commercial and Entertainment District building that is located in Hollywood, Los Angeles. The building is a thirteen-story tower that was designed by Welton Becket and is one of the city's landmarks. Construction occurred soon after British company EMI acquired Capitol Records in 1955 and the building was completed in April 1956. Located just north of the Hollywood and Vine intersection, the Capitol Records Tower houses the consolidation of Capitol Records' West Coast operations, and is also home to the recording studios and echo chambers of Capitol Studios. The building is included on the List of Registered Historic Places in Los Angeles." (visit link)
Building Address:
Los Angeles, CA USA