Broadway Diner - Baraboo, WI USA
An authentic East Coast diner from the mid-50's restored and relocated in America's Dairyland.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

The Broadway Diner is a 1954 fully restored vintage Silk City Diner built by the Patterson Vehicle Company out of Patterson, NJ. In 1954 fresh off the assembly line the diner found its home in Groton, Connecticut were it operated from 1954 to 2005 under the names A & P Diner, Twin Bridge Diner, Bridge Diner and Rosie’s Diner. Jeff and Vonnie Castree purchased the diner and took pride in having it restored to its former glory, giving the Silk City Diner a new lease on life.

Jeff and Vonnie opened Broadway Diner in May of 2012 as a full service restaurant offering unique and fresh locally sourced products. Come visit Broadway Diner located in historical downtown Baraboo, Wisconsin near the Circus World Museum, beautiful Devil’s Lake State Park and the Wisconsin Dells.

Chef Jeff invites you to enjoy our “gourmet hash in a flash”; house smoked meats, juicy smash burgers, indulge in our homemade decadent pies, cheese cakes or our malts and sundaes featuring Sassy Cow ice cream. We also feature an award winning Wisconsin beer and wine selection.
Overall Rating?:

Buffet Style: no

Serves Alcohol?: yes

Business Hours::
Hours Open Seven Days a Week Sun - Mon 7am-3pm Tues - Thur 7am-8pm Fri - Sat 7am-9pm Breakfast Served all Day!

Address::
304 Broadway St