Tokheim Gas Pump - Winter Garden, Florida, USA.
17R E 442669 N 3159992
Tokheim Ethyl/Gasoline Pump - Located outside, Harry & Larry's Bar-B-Que, in the historic district, Winter Garden, Florida.

This is an original Tokheim pump with all the old manufactures labels, I am unable to decipher the country of origin. (I have included the serial plate in this listings photo gallery.)

"Tokheim Group S.A.S. is a French based manufacturer of fuel dispensers. It claims to be one of the world's leading manufacturers and servicers of fuel dispensing equipment. The group has operations in many countries and offers customers a complete range of fuel dispensers and pumps, retail automation systems, payment terminals, media devices, replacement parts and upgrade kits, and a full range of support services, including service station construction and maintenance." Text Source: (visit link)
Gasoline Brand: Sinclair Oils.

Reproduction: no