zámek Buková u Príbrame, Czech republic
Barokní zámek z let 1751–64 / Baroque chateau was built in the years 1751 to 1764.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Trojkrídlý patrový zámek s mansardovou strechou vznikl v letech 1751–1764 prestavbou staršího panského sídla, pravdepodobne tvrze. Prestavba probehla za Františka Boryne z Lhoty. Za autora stavby je považován plzenský architekt Jakub Auguston. Od druhé poloviny 20. století sloužil zámek jako domov duchodcu, v soucasné dobe je nevyužitý a neprístupný.

==============================================

Three-winged storey chateau with a mansard roof was built between 1751-1764 by reconstruction of an older mansion, probably stronghold. The reconstruction took place under Francis Boryna from Lhota. The author of the buildings is regarded as the architect Jakub Auguston. Since the second half of the 20th century the castle served as a retirement home, is currently unused and inaccessible.
Accessibility: No access- Private

Condition: Partly ruined