kostel narození Panny Marie, Kamýk nad Vltavou, Czech republic
Church in the late 13th cited as the parish church of the village New (or Lower) Kamýk.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Kostel na konci 13. století uváden jako farní chrám obce Nový (ci Dolní) Kamýk. V 15. století byl upraven pozdne goticky a v 16. století renesancne. První barokní prestavba probehala v roce 1775 po požáru v roce 1774 a druhá v letech 1784–1787 nákladem kníže Ferdinanda Filipa z Lobkovic.

====================================

Church in the late 13th cited as the parish church of the village New (or Lower) Kamýk. In the 15th century modified in late Gothic style and in the 16th and century Renaissance style. The first baroque reconstruction in 1775 after a fire in 1774 and the second in 1784-1787 cargo Prince Philip of Ferdinand Lobkowicz.
Building Materials: Stone