Prague Stock Exchange, Czech Republic
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Prague Stock Exchange (PSE) is the largest and oldest organizer of the securities market in the Czech Republic. After a fifty-year break caused by World War II and the Communist regime, it was reopened in 1993. It resumed the activities of the Prague Commodities and Stock Exchange founded in 1871.

Trading on PSE is conducted via licensed securities traders who are also the Exchange members. These are primarily the major banks and brokerages. If a common investor decides to invest in the Exchange, he/she needs to contact one of the trading members.

PSE is a member in the CEE Stock Exchange Group (CEESEG), which also includes three more Central European stock exchanges: Vienna Stock Exchange (Wiener Börse), Budapest Stock Exchange (Budapesti Értéktozsde) and Ljubljana Stock Exchange (Ljubljanska borza).

Name: Prague Stock Exchange (PSE)

Prague Stock Exchange Rybná 14 Prague