All Saints Episcopal Church
17R E 473922 N 3193542
All Saints Episcopal Church was founded in 1881 by the Reverend S.B. Carpenter of Sanford and first met at the Brock Hotel on the lakeshore nearby.

The first Vicar rowed across Lake Monroe from Sanford to conduct services in the parlor of the Brock Hotel. Baron Frederick DeBary (DeBary Hall) donated the lumber to build what is now Volusia County's oldest Florida Gothic Church in 1883. In 1885, the doors of the church were opened for the first service in the community of Enterprise. The church retains and active congregation, and has been listed in the National Register of Historic Places since 1974.
155 Clark Street
Corner of DeBary Ave, NE and Clark St
Enterprise, FL United States
32725

County / Borough / Parish: Volusia

Year listed: 1974

Historic (Areas of) Significance: Architecture, Engineering, and Event (Oldest Florida Gothic church in Volusia)

Periods of significance: 1875-1899

Historic function: First Episcopal Church in Volusia County

Current function: Continues to have an active congregation serving the spiritual needs of the community

Privately owned?: yes