Komiteeflügel/Mauerhammer - Thar. Wald, Lk. Sächs. Schweiz-Osterzgeb., Sachsen, D
Wegweiser am Abzweig Komiteeflügel/Mauerhammer.
Location: Sachsen, Germany

Der Tharandter Wald gilt als der schönste Wald Sachsens und besitzt zahlreiche Wanderwege. Darunter auch Fernwanderwege wie der Jakobsweg. Zahlreiche Lehr-und Erlebnispfade existieren im Tharandter Wald. Insgesamt sind 135 Kilometer gut ausgeschilderte Wanderwege, 350 Kilometer Radwege und über 100 Kilometer Reitwege die attraktive Kulisse für aktive Erholung im Tharandter Wald. Alle diese Wege sind sehr gut ausgeschildert.

Dieser Wegweiser befindet sich am Abzweig Komiteeflügel/Mauerhammer.

The Tharandt forest is one of the most beautiful woods in Saxony and has numerous hiking trails. Including long-distance trails, such as the Way of St. James. Numerous teaching and discovery trails exist in Tharandt forest. A total of 135 kilometers of well-marked hiking trails, 350 km of cycle paths and over 100 km of bridleways are the attractive setting for active recreation in Tharandt forest. All these routes are well signposted.

This one is located at the junction of the ways Komiteefluegel and Mauerhammer.

Historic significance:
These signs were placed to allow proper signage of the trails of Tharandt Forest. Furthermore, they contain the pathname where you are.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Tharandt