No Urinating in Vapor, Please -- Hot Springs, AR
15S E 495096 N 3819123
A reasonable request, as urinating in vapor just seems rude to us Southerners. Unfortunately, the old schoolyard rule "He who smelt it, dealt it" would probably not apply here, due to the sheer volume of emissions.
Location: Arkansas, United States

As steaming hot as it gets in Texas, Blasterz have never been THIS HOT!

Mama Blaster remembers the summer of 1980, when it was 113 degrees for two brutal June days in Dallas. She must have been doing something right with the water and Gatorade, because there were no unfortuate vapor pee breaches of etiquette. Maybe tough Texans know how to manage the heat better than spa tourists - Just sayin'! ):>

This unintentionally funny sign is found inside the fabulously ornate Fordyce bathouse along Hot Springs AR's famously elegant and historic Bathhouse Row. The Fordyce is now the Visitor Center for the Hot Springs National Park. Everyone is welcome to wander around inside.

Taking the self-guided tour to see it sounds better to us than taking the spa and experiencing it! HA!

The sign is located outside of the hot box room. For this teatment, nude "patients" would sit in metal boxes filled with superheated steam. Only their heads would stick out of the boxes. Towels wrapped around their necks kept the steam inside the box.

After about 15 minutes in the steam cabinet, the spa attendant would help the patient out of the box, unwrap them, and put them through the next phase of the steam treatment: a frigid high-pressure "needle shower" -- WE PROMISE THAT WE ARE NOT MAKING ANY OF THIS UP.
Did you explain the double meaning of the word(s)?: yes

Did you explain the location or wording that brings the sign's double meaning to mind?: yes