Randers Storcenter
I den sydlige del af Randers ved Paderup ligger Randers Storcenter. 58 butikker findes i centret som dækker 29.000 m2. --- Randers Storcenter is located in the southern part of Randers. The mall includes 58 shops covering 29.000 m2
Location: Denmark

Randers Storcenter er opført i 1998 og det var fra start et krav at centret skulle være handicap venligt. Alle butikker ligger i samme plan og det er muligt at låne en kørestol.

I centret finder du et stort udvalg af butikker indenfor dame/herre/børnetøj, sko og tasker, sport og fritid, kropspleje, hjemmet, spisesteder og dagligvarer.

Randers shopping center is built in 1998 and it was from the start a claim that the mall should be wheelchair accessible. All stores are located at ground level and it is possible to borrow a wheelchair.

In the mall you will find a wide selection of shops within women's / men's / children's clothes, shoes and bags, sports and leisure, personal care, home, eateries and groceries.
Movie Theater: no

Food Court: yes