Jordan Creek Rest Area
10T E 476031 N 4754489
This Highway Rest Area is located on the west side of Interstate Highway 5 at Exit 99 north of Canyonville, Oregon.
Location: Oregon, United States

From an NRToday article:

The only privately owned freeway rest area on the West Coast opened recently on a picturesque ridge overlooking the Seven Feathers Truck and Travel Center off Interstate 5. Built and operated by the Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians, the Jordan Creek rest stop has a covered pavilion, picnic tables, vending machines, a fenced yard for dogs and views of mountains.

Highway Number: Interstate Highway 5

Common Name for the Highway: Pacific Highway

Highway Access Direction: Either Direction

Rest Area Name: Jordan Creek Rest Area

Facilities:
Covered pavilion, picnic tables, fenced yard for dogs

Services:
Vending Machines

Special Features:
See http://www.waymarking.com/waymarks/WMG9E5_Homeland_of_the_Cow_Creeks for the historical marker in this rest area.