Annie Sue's Antique's - Lee's Summit, Mo.
This is a two story painted brick building located at 230 SW Main Street in Lee's Summit, Mo.

From Annie Sue's Website:
(visit link)

"Annie Sue's is a family-owned antique and gift shop located in Historic Downtown Lee's Summit, a suburb of Kansas City, Missouri. We offer over 2500 square feet of antiques and gifts, featuring many wonderful antique dealers. We are located in one of the oldest buildings in Downtown Lee's Summit, dating back to 1868, and situated on plots 1, 2, and 3 of the original town of Strother, which was the city's name prior to Lee's Summit. Annie Sue's is open Monday through Saturday, 10:00 am to 5:00 pm."

From the National Register application:

"Date of Construction: 1887
Stories: 2 Structure: Load-Bearing Brick
Facade Wall: Terra-cotta; Brick Plan: Rectangular
Roof: Flat Historic Function: Commerce/Trade
Integrity: Excellent Style: Italianate
Property Type: Two-Part Commercial Block
Historic Name: Bank of Lee's Summit; Commercial Hotel
Storefront Type: Comer Entrance

Additional Information: This building has a high degree of architectural integrity and retains its bracketed cornice and narrow second-story windows. Paint now covers the limestone lintels above the second-story windows. At the first-story storefront, the large plate glass window openings, the vertical muntins in the transoms, and the terra-cotta cornice above the storefront appear to be the result of a storefront renovation in the early twentieth century. The brick on the primary facade shows some discoloration."
Name: Annie Sue's Antiques

Address/Location: