Tharandt um die Jahrhundertwende - Lk. Sächs. Schweiz-Osterzgebirge, Sachsen, D
Das Buch "Tharandt um die Jahrhundertwende".
Location: Sachsen, Germany

Das Buch "Tharandt um die Jahrhundertwende" erschien 1993 im Geiger Verlag und wurde vom Kulturamt der Stadt Tharandt zusammengestellt. Auf 72 Seiten beinhaltet es neben zahlreichen historischen Fotografien um 1900 auch eine Zeittafel der Stadt Tharandt.
The book "Tharandt um die Jahrhundertwende" which means "Tharandt around the turn of the century" was published in 1993 by the publishing house Geiger and was arranged by the Cultural Office of the City Tharandt. At 72 pages, it contains in addition to numerous historical photographs around 1900, a chronology of the city Tharandt.

Author(s): Kulturamt der Stadt Tharandt