Pair of Performing Seals - Pacific Park - Santa Monica Pier - Santa Monica, CA, USA
11S E 361746 N 3764153
These two performing seals are located at the east entrance to Pacific Park; Los Angeles area's only admission free amusement park, located on the historic Santa Monica Pier in Santa Monica, California.

"Located on the world famous Santa Monica Pier, Pacific Park® is the family place to play! It's the West Coast's only amusement park located on a pier. Millions of visitors each year enjoy all the rides, games and fun you'd expect from one of Southern California's Leading attractions. Pacific Park® has it all... a dozen rides, midway games, ocean front specialty food outlets and seaside shopping." (visit link)

"Great times never end at L.A.'s own family amusement park on the Santa Monica Pier. Step onto one exciting ride after another. Catch your breath, play a game, show off your skill and collect your prize. Grab a treat then look around...it's the beach, baby, with sun, surf and more fun than you thought possible. And it's all right here!" (visit link)

Park hours vary by season and by day of week. You can purchase an all day ride wristband or go with the pay per ride. For more information on Pacific Park, visit the fact sheet at: (visit link)