Ray C. Davis -- Lanham Mill Cemetery, nr Glen Rose TX
14S E 609968 N 3568308
The homemade tombstone of todder Ray C. Davis, who perished a few years after the turn the the 20th century. He is buried in the Lanham Mill Cemetery near Glen Rose TX.

The homemade hand-carved local-limestone tombstone of Ray C. Davis, a 2 year old who died in 1903 and is now buried in the Lanham Mill Cemetery.

Ray Davis' homemade tombstone is not far from the tombstone of the infant twin sibling of Lula Murphy, the first burial in this cemetery (waymark WMFRPC). Lula's sibling's grave is located near the juniper tree in the center of the cemetery. Ray Davis's grave is located one row east of Lula's sibling's grave.
Date of Birth: 25 May 1901

Date of Death: 05 Feb 1903