Cut mark - Bletchley Park - Bucks, UK.
30U E 654957 N 5763076
Cut mark - 100 feet South of Bletchley Park Post Office, on the East corner wall of Bletchley Mansion, Bucks.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

Cut Bench Mark, East wall Bletchley Mansion.

"Bletchley Park, was home to the famous codebreakers of the Second World War. The full story did not emerge until 30 years after the war had ended - among the ciphers that were broken were Enigma and Lorenz with the help of Colossus, the world´s first semi-programmable computer. At one time over 10000 people worked here including Alan Turing and Dilly Knox who were amongst its group of codebreakers. There is a museum, historic war-time buildings, exhibitions and audio tours." Text Source: (visit link)
Type of Trigpoint: Cut Bench Mark

Condition: Good