China house lion at Luisenpark - Mannheim, Germany
32U E 463783 N 5481407
Lion at the entrance of the china house in Luisenpark garden. / Löwe am Eingang zum chinesinschen Teehaus im Luisenpark.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Luisenpark is a public garden in Mannheim. The china house is a public tea house from 2001. Luisenpark garden is open all day from 9:00 to dawn. Day ticket 6 or 3 EUR depending on the season.

Das chinesische Teehaus ist eine öffentliche Einrichtung im Mannheimer Luisenpark. Erbaut wurde es 2001. Der Luisenpark hat täglich von 9:00 Uhr bis zur Dämmerung geöffnet. Eine Tageskarte kostet 6 oder 3 EUR abhängig von der Jahreszeit.
Physical Address:
Duojingyuan Teehaus GmbH