Last Supper/Resurrection of Jesus window -- Ss. Cyril & Methodius Catholic Church, Shiner TX -- USA
14R E 677949 N 3256305
Shiner's landmark Saints Cyril and Methodius Catholic Church is of many amazing "painted churches" in the Czech part of Central Texas.

The church of Ss. Cyril and Methodius was built in 1921 to serve the small Czech-Moravian community of Shiner, Texas. One of several historic churches in the area known as "painted churches," this church features a beautiful hand-painted mural of Christ in the Garden of Gethsemane over the altar. It also is renown for its six large stained glass windows. These windows were made in Munich, Germany and imported to Shiner when the church was built. This church has been on the National Register of Historic Paces since 1983. It is a beautiful example of the Romanesque Revivial architectural style.
Type of building where window is located: Church

306 S Ave F