White Castle -- W Karsch Rd -- Farmington MO
15S E 726229 N 4185517
This is the friendliest White Castle we have ever been in, and we have been in A LOT of White Castles!! Get the bacon and cheese slider -- pig and cow and bug (to create the cheese) in perfect harmony!

This is a brand-new (2012) White Castle in Farmington MO, just off the main road in a newly-developed area of this historic city. The food and service are first-rate.

The day we were there, the owner was in the restaurant. We were taking pictures with the White Castle Saucy BBQ guy, and she helped us move him around to get a better photo. After Youngest Sister Blaster recounted how she picked up some major abrasions at Kimmswick Bone Beds, the owner gave her a hug and a coupon for 3 free sliders. We used them to get the bacon cheese sliders -- E-E-E-V-I-L-L GOOD!!!

The manager is Brenda L. I appreciate her taking the outside photo for me. Stop by and say hi, and tell her where you read about her restaurant!

GREAT FOOD and folks -- we LOVE White Castle! We hope other waymarkers will seek this White Castle out.
Restaurant Address:
680 West Karsch Rd