Former First Church of Christ, Scientist - Provo, Utah
First Church of Christ, Scientist at 1st North and 1st East in Provo.
Location: Utah, United States

This building now houses the Calvary City on a Hill church.

Some historical informaiton can be gleaned from the Provo Historical Registry (The information is a little dated as far as the current use of the building):

Wednesday, January 30, 2008, 3:55:21 PM | mtaylor

105 E 100 North
Status: Provo City Landmarks Register

A departure from the Gothic style of architecture used with many of the historic church structures in Provo, this neoclassical style building remains architecturally intact. The size and formality of the building are comparable to that of a Carnegie Library. The First Church of Christ Scientists acquired this property in 1921 and built this structure in 1926. Church services were held in the building until 1980. The structure now houses the Provo Theatre Company, which has restored the building for the community’s enjoyment.
Date of building: 01/01/1926

How date of building was determined: Other internet source