Pod Vitiskou / okres Teplice, CZ
33U E 408997 N 5617842
CS: Rozcestnik turistickych znacek Pod Vitiskou v Krusnych horach / EN: Signpost of marked-trails called Pod Vitiskou in Krusne hory
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

CS: Rozcestnik zlute, zelene a cervene turisticke znacky je umisten na samostatnem sloupku mezi mapou a ceduli naucne stezky Po stopach stredovekeho sklarstvi v Krusnych horach. Z rozcesti vedou turisticke trasy na Cinovec, do Moldavy, do Noveho Mesta a dale. Pres rozcesti prochazi take zimni lyzarske stopy a evropska trasa E3, ktera vede ze Spanelska k Cernemu mori.

EN: The signpost of yellow, green and red marked-trails is placed on a free standing pole which stands between a map and an information table of the educational trail about the Medieval glassmaking in Krusne hory. From the signpost there lead trails to Cinovec, Moldava, Nove Mesto and further. This signpost lies on local ski trails and also on the European trail E3 which leads from Spain to Black Sea.
Date placed: 01/01/2006

Historic significance:
CS: O rozcestnik se stara Klub ceskych turistu a naposledy byl obnoven v roce 2006. ----- EN: The signpost is maintained by Czech Tourist Club (KCT) and it was renovated in 2006 for the last time.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Komari vizka (bus)