Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Rupert und Martin - Söllhuben, Lk Rosenheim, Bayern, Germany
33T E 294571 N 5301694
Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Rupert und Martin in Söllhuben. --- Catholic parish church St. Rupert and Martin in Söllhuben.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Katholische Pfarrkirche St. Rupert und Martin, zentralisierender Saalbau mit doppelstöckiger Sakristei und Südturm mit Haubendach mit Spitze, spätbarock, 1766-69 nach Plänen von Johann Michael Fischer unter Verwendung des spätgotischen Vorgängerturms und eines Sakristeibaus von 1673 durch Georg Steindlmüller d.Ä. errichtet, 1955-56 Aufstockung der Sakristei; mit Ausstattung." Aktennummer D-1-87-167-27 Bayrische Denkmalliste
Catholic parish church St. Rupert and Martin, centralizing hall building with a two tier vestry and the south tower with a dome roof and a peak, late-Baroque, 1766-69 to plans by Johann Michael Fischer, using the late-Gothic tower and a sacristy previous building of 1673 built by George Steindlmüller the Elder, 1955-56 increase of sacristy, with equipment. File No.: D-1-87-167-27 Bavarian Monument List (Translation by Lumbricus)
Adresse/Adress:
Endorfer Straße 16