Royal Niagara Golf Club
17T E 648770 N 4779022
Royal Niagara has three impressive 9-hole courses. The Escarpment Course, The Iron Bridge Course, and The Old Canal Course were built to the highest championship standards. Each 9 is balanced in terms of length and challenge.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Royal Niagara is conveniently located 1 hour from Toronto and only 10 minutes from the Falls. A short 8-minute trip is all it takes to reach old town Niagara-on-the-Lake and the Queenston Lewiston Bridge is 5 minutes away.

Royal Niagara is a "must play" course of international standing. Playing over 7,000 yards from the tips, the course features sculpted fairways, undulating greens, cavernous bunkers, and an abundance of water. Nestled between the historic 120-year-old Welland Canal, the beautiful Bruce Trail, and the Niagara Escarpment, Royal Niagara is a stunning course to experience.
Public or Private Course: Public

Carts or Caddies: