kríž u kostela Nanebevzetí Panny Marie, Praha - Modrany, Czech republic
33U E 457454 N 5539242
Kríž u schodište ke kostelu Nanebevzetí Panny Marie / Cross the stairs to the church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Kamenný latinský kríž, pravdepodobne z 19. ci pocátku 20. století stojí pri schodišti ke kostelu a hrbitovu. Krome nej zde najdeme kostel (puvodne ze 14. století), hrbitov a zvonici (z 18. století)

==============================

Stone Latin cross, probably 19th or early 20 century is above the staircase to the church and cemetery. Apart from it we can find here the church (originally from the 14th century), cemetery and the bell tower (18th century)