Chodnik slavy fotbalistu Dukly / Praha - Dejvice, CZ
33U E 456261 N 5551064
CS: Park Juliska se sochou Josefa Masopusta a otisky 11 nejslavnejsich hracu Dukly / EN: Park Juliska with a statue of Josef Masopust and petrosomatoglyphs of 11 famous players of Dukla
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

CS: Park Juliska se nachazi pred stejnojmennym stadionem, ktery je domovskym stankem fotbalistu prazske Dukly. Tento byvaly armadni tym soustredil v 2. polovine 20. stoleti nejlepsi ceskoslovenske fotbalisty, kteri sbirali uspechy nejen v evropskych poharech ale i v reprezentaci.
Park byl slavnostne otevren 31. kvetna 2012 pri prilezitosti 50. vyroci MS ve fotbale v Chile, kde ceskoslovensti fotbaliste dokraceli az do finale. Stredem parku je bronzova socha Josefa Masopusta, drzitele Zlateho mice pro rok 1962. Kolem sochy je do kruhu usporadano jedenact dlazdic s otisky nejslavnejsich hracu Dukly. Na deseti dlazdicich je otisk chodidla, na jedenacte dlazdici je otisk ruky patrici brankari Ivo Viktorovi.

EN: Park Juliska is located in front of the same name stadium which is a home venue of soccer team Dukla. The best Czechoslovakian soccer players were members of Dukla as it was an army team in the 2nd half of 20th century. The players of Dukla gained many achievments in European Cups and also in international competitions.
The park was opened on 31st May 2012 to commemorate the 50th anniversary of World Cup in Chile where Czechoslovakia had won the silver medal. In the center of the park there is a bronze statue of Josef Masopust who gained Ballon d'Or in 1962. The statue is surrounded by eleven tiles with petrosomatoglyphs of the most famous players of Dukla. Ten tiles shows prints of feet and the eleventh shoes the print of the hand of Ivo Viktor - famous goalkeeper and European champion 1976.

Otisky / Petrosomatoglyphs
Josef Masopust - (visit link)