židovský hrbitov / the Jewish cemetery, Strítež u Jihlavy, Czech republic
33U E 545184 N 5478254
Židovský hrbitov používán od 18. do prvé tretiny 20. století / Jewish cemetery in use from 18 the first third of the 20th century.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Poslední pohreb se zde konal 18. brezna 1939. V dusledku nemecké okupace a následných historických okolností zustal hrbitov od ctyricátých let 20. století opušten a znacne zanedbán. Dnes je poslední upomínkou na místní židovskou obec.

The last burial took place here on the 18th March 1939. As a result of German occupation and subsequent historical circumstances remained the cemetery from the forties of the 20th century abandoned and largely neglected. Today is the last reminder to the local Jewish community.