Sokolovna / Jedomelice, CZ
CS: Jedomelicka sokolovna / EN: Sokol Centre in Jedomelice
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CS: Sokolovna v Jedomelicich byla postavena v roce 1922, v roce 1970 byla obnovena. Sokolovna se nachazi na jihozapadnim kraji obce a stale slouzi pro sportovni i kulturni vyziti mistnich obyvatel. V sokolovne se dale nachazi i stejnojmenna hospoda.
Telovychovna jednota Sokol vsak uz v obci nesidli, muzeme zde nalezt pouze stejnojmenny fotbalovy oddil.

Na webovych strankach obce Jedomelice lze spatrit podobu sokolovny pred dokoncenim v roce 1922: (visit link)

EN: Sokol Centre in Jedomelice was built in 1922 and was renovated in 1970. The Sokol Centre is located in the southwest edge of village and it still serves for sport and culture activities of local inhabitants. There is also a pub in the building called "Sokolovna".
Only Sokol football club can be found in Jedomelice as original Sokol sport club is no longer active in the village.

Picture of the Sokol Centre before finishing in 1922 can be seen on Jedomelice website: (visit link)
Currently in use by Sokol: no

Date Built or Acquired: 01/01/1922