židovský hrbitov / the Jewish cemetery, Liten, Czech republic
33U E 438552 N 5527396
The cemetery founded in 1680, used till the World War II / Hrbitov z roku 1680, užíván do druhé svetové války.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Hrbitov založen roku 1680, nekolikrát byl rozšíren, naposledy v polovine 19. století. Zachovalo se cca 300 náhrobku, vetšinou barokního ci klasicistního typu. Nejstarší dochované a citelné stély jsou z konce 17. století. Naposledy se zde pohrbívalo na pocátku 2. svetové války.

ENG: The cemetery founded in 1680, was extended several times, most recently in the mid-19th century. Preserved about 300 tombs, mostly Baroque and Classicist style. The oldest extant and legible stelae are from the late 17th century. The last time people were buried here in the early World War II.
Earliest Burial: 01/01/1680