židovský hrbitov / the Jewish cemetery, Havlíckuv Brod, Czech republic
33U E 540984 N 5495105
Jewish cemetery founded in 1890 with a large number of graves of Galician refugees from time of WW I.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Židovský hrbitov se nalézá 800 metru západne od hlavního námestí v Ledecské ulici. Založen byl roku 1890 a pohrbívalo se zde do roku 1939. Obradní sín u hrbitova, která sloužila soucasne jako vozovna pro pohrební vuz, je z roku 1891. Na hrbitove je pochováno vetší množství halicských uprchlíku z doby 1. svetové války.

The Jewish cemetery is located 800 meters west from the main square in Ledecské street. Founded in 1890 and was used till 1939. Ceremonial Hall, which served simultaneously as a depot for the hearse, is from 1891. The cemetery is the resting place of number of Galician refugees from time World War I.
Earliest Burial: 01/01/1890