St Margaret's, Westminster - London, UK
30U E 699406 N 5709371
This Anglican Church, rebuilt 1486 to 1523, sits on the grounds of Westminster Abbey...and is part of a UNESCO World Heritage site.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia (visit link) adds that it:

"...is the parish church of the House of Commons of the United Kingdom in London. It is dedicated to Margaret of Antioch...
Originally founded in the 12th century by Benedictine monks, so that local people who lived in the area around the Abbey could worship separately at their own simpler parish church, and historically part of the hundred of Ossulstone in the county of Middlesex, St Margaret's was rebuilt from 1486 to 1523. It became the parish church of the Palace of Westminster in 1614, when the Puritans of the 17th century, unhappy with the highly liturgical Abbey, chose to hold Parliamentary services in the more "suitable" St Margaret's: a practice that has continued since that time.

The Rector of St. Margaret's is a canon of Westminster Abbey.

The north-west tower was rebuilt by John James from 1734 to 1738; at the same time, the whole structure was encased in Portland stone. Both the eastern and the western porch were added later by J. L. Pearson. The church's interior was greatly restored and altered to its current appearance by Sir George Gilbert Scott in 1877, although many of the Tudor features were retained."
Building Materials: Stone