Brucktor 1930 - Wasserburg, Bayern, D
33U E 293796 N 5326715
Alte Ansicht des Brucktorensembles von der Bruckgasse her. Das Foto wurde in Richtung Süden gemacht.--- Old view of the Brucktorensemble. Picture is taken direction south.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Als Eingangstor an der Innbrücke ist das Brucktor seit 1338 urkundlich nachgewiesen. Es wurde im Laufe der Jahrhunderte wiederholt umgebaut. Das Bild wurde ca. 1930 aufgenommen." (visit link) (Foto:Wenning)Im Vergleich zu 1895 wurden die Läden entfernt und ein Fußgängerdurchgang gebaut.

As the entrance at the Inn Bridge the Brucktor is documented since 1338. It was rebuilt over the centuries. The picture was taken about 1930. The old picture was taken from Wenning. Compared to 1895 the shops were removed and a pedestrian transition was built.
Year photo was taken: ca. 1930