Europcar - Prior Velho, Portugal
Europcar Flag in display in front of the main rental station in Portugal.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

"Europcar is a car rental company owned by the French investment company Eurazeo. Europcar's head office is in the Immeuble Les Quadrants in Saint Quentin en Yvelines, France.

The firm has been owned by Eurazeo after its sale by the Volkswagen group. The company was founded in Paris in 1949. Europcar today operates a fleet of over 200,000 vehicles at 2,825 locations in 143 different countries covering Europe, North America, The Middle East, Africa, Latin America, the Indian Ocean, the Caribbean and Asia Pacific.

While Europcar is an international car rental company, the brand is best recognized in the larger European economies, particularly, Germany, France and the UK. Their core markets are in leisure and corporate rentals." (From Wikipedia)

"In 2008 Europcar made a joint venture with Enterprise Rent-a-Car. Together they form the biggest rental network in the world offering a fleet of more than 1.2 million vehicles with more than 13.000 rental stations in 162 countries.

Europcar is leader in Portugal since 1996 with 74 rental station sin the Portuguese territory and a fleet of more than 11.500 vehicles." (From Europcar.PT website)

This flag is in display in front of Europcar main rental station in Prior Velho, near Lisbon Airport. The Flag is green with the word "Europcar" in white underlined in yellow.
Name of Organization: Europcar

Type of Organization: Corporation/Business