Lucky 7 - Hank Williams, Sr. Statue - Montgomery, Alabama
16S E 565163 N 3582684
The center point is the statue of Hank Williams, Sr. located in Lister Hill Plaza in downtown Montgomery, Alabama, across from the City Hall Auditorium where his 1953 funeral service attracted more than 20,000 mourners.
Location: Alabama, United States

Following are the fourteen waymarks, in department order, and their distance from ground zero. I added a comment for some.

Saint John's Episcopal Church - Montgomery, Alabama in Anglican and Episcopal Churches (N0.1 mi) They still have the pew Jefferson Davis used in 1861, although the others were replaced long ago.
Chris' World Famous Hot Dogs - Montgomery, Alabama in Historic Eats (S0.1 mi) I enjoyed the story one of the family members told about his grandfather throwing Hank Williams, Sr. out of the place one night.
Hank Williams - Montgomery, Alabama in Smithsonian Art Inventory Sculptures (E0 mi) This life-size statue was placed by Hank Williams, Jr. of country music fame.
Freedom Rides Museum - Montgomery, Alabama in History Museums (S0.3 mi)
Montgomery City Hall - Montgomery, Alabama in Alabama Historical Markers (S0 mi) One of several historical markers in the area.
Alabama River - Montgomery, Alabama in River Gauges (NW0.4 mi) The record high flood marker is right at the smokestack level of the Harriett II docked at this location.
Hank Williams Statue - Montgomery, Alabama in Musician Statues (E0 mi)
Lister Hill Plaza - Montgomery, Alabama in Municipal Parks and Plazas (S0 mi)
Alabama Capitol Building - Montgomery, Alabama in Satellite Imagery Oddities (E0.4 mi) I find it interesting we can list the State Capitol under "Oddities."
Montgomery Skatepark - Montgomery, Alabama in Skateparks (SW0.3 mi) In 1861, this site was the location of the First White House of the Confederacy.
Dixieland Ice Cream Stand - Montgomery, Alabama in Neon Signs (NW0.3 mi) This ice cream stand in a minor league baseball park gets lots of attention during games.
Riverfront Park Arch - Montgomery, Alabama in Freestanding Arches (W0.3 mi)
The Klein Clock, Montgomery, Alabama in Town Clocks (SW0.2 mi)
Carnegie Library - Montgomery, Alabama in Photos Then and Now (S0.3 mi)

The photo will be of the center point statue. This waymark helped me learn a lot more about the span of categories in the various departments.
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2. Buildings - Saint John's Episcopal Church - Montgomery, Alabama in Anglican and Episcopal Churches (WMD0MV) 3. Business - Chris' World Famous Hot Dogs - Montgomery, Alabama in Historic Eats (WMCZAD) 4. Culture - Hank Williams - Montgomery, Alabama in Smithsonian Art Inventory Sculptures (WMD4B9) 5. Entertainment - Freedom Rides Museum - Montgomery, Alabama in History Museums (WMD94D) 6. History - Montgomery City Hall - Montgomery, Alabama in Alabama Historical Markers (WMCYNE) 7. Measurement Standards - Alabama River - Montgomery, Alabama in River Gauges (WMDEJ2) 8. Monuments - Hank Williams Statue - Montgomery, Alabama in Musician Statues (WMCYKE) 9. Nature - Lister Hill Plaza - Montgomery, Alabama in Municipal Parks and Plazas (WMDE7F) 10. Oddities - Alabama Capitol Building - Montgomery, Alabama in Satellite Imagery Oddities (WMDEH8) 11. Recreation - Montgomery Skatepark - Montgomery, Alabama in Skateparks (WMDEAX) 12. Signs - Dixieland Ice Cream Stand - Montgomery, Alabama in Neon Signs (WMD6XT) 13. Structures - Riverfront Park Arch - Montgomery, Alabama in Freestanding Arches (WMDEFW) 14. Technology - The Klein Clock, Montgomery, Alabama in Town Clocks (WMCT6V) 15. Waymarking Multifarious - Carnegie Library - Montgomery, Alabama in Photos Then and Now (WMDA7M)

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: no

Tally: 14