fontána na nádvorí paláce Porgesu z Portheimu / fountain in the courtyard of the palace of Porges from Portheim, Praha - Nové Mesto, Czech republic
33U E 458607 N 5547956
Moderní fontána z roku 2002 na nádvorí klasicistního paláce / Modern fountain from 2002 to the classicist palace courtyard.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Na nádvorí domu bývala kašna do 18. století, kterou nechal odstranit majitel domu Eduard Porges z Portheimu. Nová kašna vznikla pri rekonstrukci domu roku 2002. Jejím autorem je akademický sochar Zbynek Runczik na její realizaci se podílli Vladimír Fuchs - pasír, Miroslav Matejovský - kameník, Aleš Svojitka - slévac. Je zhotovena ze žuly, nerez oceli a bronzu.

The courtyard fountain used to be here till the 18th century, when it was removed by the houseowner Eduard Porges from Portheim. The new fountain was build in 2002. Its author is a sculptor Zbynek Runczik. On implementation participated Vladimir Fuchs - Pasir, Miroslav Matejovsky - mason, Ales Svojitka - steelworker. It is made ??of granite, stainless steel and bronze.